Twitter Header
Follow us on Twitter.
@SBorderTerrierC

Championship Show Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUNE 6TH 2015
JUDGE MR STEWART MCPHERSON (BRUMBERHILL)
Entries: 186 making 204, 10 NFC


Line Break


Bitch CC & Best In Show: Tythrop Touchstone
Reserve Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show: Tythrop Turn Back Time
Dog CC & Best Opposite Sex: Crazy Train Pilgrim to Chatmoss JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Howthwaite Gold Dust
Reserve Dog CC: Tythrop Timepiece
Best Puppy Dog & Best Opposite Sex Puppy: Howthwaite Dreams
Best Veteran: Int/Am/Can CH Sulan Fancy That


Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st - Howthwaite Dreams (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
2nd - Baywillow Blueprint (Mrs M B Reeves)
3rd - Chatmoss Porthos (Mr & Mrs D J & P M Lockley)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st - Stowthorney Mr Tickle (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
2nd - Alcumlow Parsley (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
3rd - Onthill Aramis (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
Res - Hemlockstone Nimrod (Mr R H & Miss J A Bryan & Pounder)
VHC - Ravenside Raise Your Glass (Mr M Lowry)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st - Tythrop Trademarqued (Mrs J Lee)
2nd - Keebank Charlie's Diamond (Mrs L Kettle)
3rd - Raleniro Second Time Around (Mr M J & Mrs D A Lorraine & Miss P Thomas)
Res - Kersfell Cool River (Mrs M Sneddon)
VHC - Colourbox Flint Knapper Over Swingwing (Mrs L A Fordham)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st - Crazy Train Pilgrim to Chatmoss JW ShCM (Mr & Mrs D J & P M Lockley)
2nd - Ploughdown Plato (Mr E & Dr M Armstrong)
3rd - Breckgreen Soldier Blue (Mrs. J. Green)
Res - Raleniro Second Time Around (Mr M J & Mrs D A Lorraine & Miss P Thomas)
VHC - Colourbox Flint Knapper Over Swingwing (Mrs L A Fordham)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st - Tythrop Trademarqued (Mrs J Lee)
2nd - Stowthorney Mr Tickle (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
3rd - Foxfactor Scotts Briar (Mr G Horton & Ms G E Green)
Res - Tangalooma Shooting Star (Mrs J Healy)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st - Pebbledyke Pouvoir (Mr K L Foster)
2nd - Mansergh Burne Jones (Miss A Roslin Williams)
3rd - Badgerbeck Morgan At Southash (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)
Res - Clipstone Starshine (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
VHC - Kersfell Cool River (Mrs M Sneddon)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st - Tythrop Timepiece (Mrs J L Lee)
2nd - Stowthorney Swinging Sam (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
3rd - Borderella Day Tripper JW ShCM (Mrs P South)
Res - Badgerbeck Prototype (Miss S L Hillman)
VHC - Question Master (Mrs S Waller)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st - Howthwaite Grainsgill (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
2nd - Hawcoat Lord George (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
3rd - Grettacs the Wizard ShCM (Mr B & Mrs L P Inness)
Res - Ycart Earth Stopper (Mr K K & Mrs T J Fraser & Butler)
VHC - Comitis California (Mr T and Mrs L Palmer)

Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st - Ottaswell Palamedes (Mr D & Mrs G M Hunt)
2nd - CH Olderhill Afortunado (Mrs S Wilson)
3rd - Alcumlow Solitaire (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st - CH Ethlencoral Pip of Ottaswell JW (Mr D & Mrs G M Hunt)
2nd - StBedehounds Frank in Sense of Raleniro ShCM (Mr M J & Mrs D A Lorraine)
3rd - Hoary Morning (Mr T Wrenn & Miss K Langdon)

Special Garw Open Working Dog or Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st - CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester (Miss L M Jenkins)
2nd - CIB, IR CH, NL CH, Chatmoss Rebel Rebel MFH, AMW 13, CW 14 & 15, BWNL 14 (Mr & Mrs D J & P M Lockley)
3rd - CH Blue Tutu Via Ycart (Mr K K Fraser & Mrs T J Butler)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 2

1st - Howthwaite Gold Dust (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
2nd - Bardenfox Pussy Galore (Mr K H & Mrs D Moore)
3rd - Cobstoneway Love Song (Mrs G Stevens)
Res - Comitis Cleopatra (Mr T & Mrs L Palmer)
VHC - Chatmoss Lady De Winter (Mr & Mrs D J & P M Lockley)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st - Stowthorney Miss Chief By Northborders (Miss J North)
2nd - Stowthorney Make A Memory (Mr C & Mrs F Bryant)
3rd - Ianteg Red Rubi (Miss S Richie)
Res - Heatherdrift Harmony At Bluebabel (Mr K P & Mrs N B Yates)
VHC - Diva Top Marked at Meerdyke (Mrs C Dobereiner)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 3

1st - Tythrop Touchstone (Mrs J Lee)
2nd - Argentail Titania by Onthill (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
3rd - Lynsett Bold Spirit (Mrs L McFarlane)
Res - Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin' (Mrs S J Baxter)
VHC - Picer Aimee Vilbert (Mr G & Mrs S Pickering)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4

1st - Smalesmouth Skylark (Mrs J Roberts)
2nd - Foxfactor Lavender Blue (Mr B & Mrs K Stockley)
3rd - Annesuz Incognito (Mrs S Marwood)
Res - Emblehope Songcraft (Mrs E Ramsay)
VHC - Bimandi's Bellissima (Mr V J Pearce) Novice - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st - Chesterton Boutique (Mr A J & Mrs W Mooney)
2nd - Argentail Titania by Onthill (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
3rd - Foxfactor Lavender Blue (Mr B & Mrs K Stockley)
Res - Lynsett Bold Spirit (Mrs L McFarlane)
VHC - Rhozzum Gwenno (Mrs M Sharp)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Absentees: 6

1st - Mansergh Plusfours (Miss A Roslin-Williams)
2nd - Baillieswells Stronachie (Professor A S Milton)
3rd - Keycharm Miss Muffet (Mrs L Keeffe)
Res - Clydebeck English Rose (Mr R & Mrs S & Miss M Taylor)
VHC - Manorcroft Spin a Wish (Mr K L Foster)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Absentees: 7

1st - Tythrop Turn Back Time (Mrs J L Lee)
2nd - Smalesmouth Skype (Mrs J Roberts)
3rd - Badgerbeck Prada (Miss L M Jenkins)
Res - Olderhill Malvena (Mrs S Wilson)
VHC - Mansergh Lizzie Siddal (Miss A Roslin Williams)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4

1st - Baywillow Brown Braid JW (Mrs G Hyslop)
2nd - Smalesmouth Maylady (Mrs J Roberts)
3rd - Mcbrock Miss Amelia (Mr & Mrs J R Mann)
Res - Foxcraig Touch Of Magic For Dexlin (Mr B & Mrs L P Inness)
VHC - Gameway Blue Charm At Southash (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 5

1st - CH Manorcroft Rock on Ruby (Mr T & Mrs L Palmer)
2nd - CH Ploughdown Placida (Mr & Mrs E Armstrong)
3rd - Howthwaite in Vogue (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
Res - Badgerbeck Ballerina (Mr J C Roberts)
VHC - Jamespaw Cockle Shell Bay by Chorbeck (Mrs H Haughton)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 5

1st - Int/Am/Can CH Sulan Fancy That (Mrs S J Baxter)
2nd - Rhozzum User Friendly (Mrs M Sharp)
3rd - Baywillow Canape At Smalesmouth (Mrs J Roberts)
Res - Rhozzum Keynote With Foxfactor JW (Mr B J & Mrs K D Stockley)
VHC - Worker's Playtime (Miss S Waller)


Back to the Results Page


Return To Top
web counter
web counter