Twitter Header
Follow us on Twitter.
@SBorderTerrierC

Limited Show Results

SOUTHERN BORDER TERRIER CLUB
Limited Show - Sunday, 3rd March 2013
Judge: Mrs Linda Coleman (Hartswlin)
Entries: 123 for 137


Best In Show
Benattivo Double Flame
Benattivo Double Flame


Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex
Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM
Laureltob Moonlight Cowboy


Best Puppy in Show
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star


Best In Show: Benattivo Double Flame
Reserve Best In Show: Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM
Best Opposite Sex: Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM
Best Dog: Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Tarkatale Midnight Memory ShCM
Best Puppy - Dog: Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise
Best Bitch: Benattivo Double Flame
Reserve Best Bitch: Tyrian Amulet
Best Puppy - Bitch: Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star
Best Puppy: Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star
Best Veteran: Foxfactor Hornblower JW ShCM
Best Veteran - Dog: Foxfactor Hornblower JW ShCM
Best Veteran - Bitch: Argentail Bucks Fizz
Oldest Veteran: Borderella Elsa


Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st - Dasset Jeremy Fisher at Wildperry (Mrs J Powell)
 Dasset Jeremy Fisher at Wildperry

2nd - Big Star Olympic Hero (Miss R Kempe)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st - Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise (Mrs G Stevens)
Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise

2nd - Blewecourt Iowa (Mrs T & Mr M Morgan)
3rd - Chintaku Boris (Mr B J & Mrs A E Read)
Res - Dasset Jeremy Fisher at Wildperry (Mrs J Powell)
VHC - Earthtaw Ethos (Miss J Haydon & Mr M Gibbings)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st - Glebeheath Jump The Gun (Mrs J Guvercin)
 Glebeheath Jump the Gun

2nd - Tyrian Outlaw (Mrs K Dean)
3rd - Olderhill Cadfael (Mrs D Stone & Mrs S Wilson,)

Maiden - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st - Dasset Jeremy Fisher at Wildperry (Mrs J Powell)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1st - Big Star Olympic Hero (Mr D J & Mrs M J Read)
2nd - Wychwizard Abracadabra (Mrs C & Mr A Leavy)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st - Onthill Amaretto (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
Onthill Amaretto

2nd - Saygo Of Hassage (Ms E D Rumsam)
3rd - Tufterslodge Good Move (Ms J M Woolacott)
Res - Oatberry Snow Storm (Miss K M Nitarska)
VHC - Badgerbeck The Rebel of Brumborder (Mrs C Leavy)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st - Tarkatale Midnight Memory ShCM (Mrs J S Gordon)
Tarkatale Midnight Memory Sh.CM

2nd - Dandyhow Douglas Fir (Mr T & Miss K Wrenn & Langdon)
3rd - Rhozzum Mercury At Bramblequest (Moore)
Res - Ottaswell Palamedes (Mr D & Mrs G M Hunt)
VHC - Cobstoneway Lazy River (Mesdames R & J Squibbs & Barker)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st - Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM (Mrs J Cobbledick)
Laurelton Moolight Cowboy Sh.CM

2nd - Tufterslodge Ososimple (Ms J M Woollacott)
3rd - Borderella Day Tripper JW ShCM (Mrs P South)
Res - Hoathwood Habanero (Mrs S Hales)
VHC - Mingrovia Flintstone Chief At Rubyfin (Mrs S J Channer)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st - Foxfactor Hornblower JW ShCM (Mr B J and Mrs K D Stockley)
 Foxfactor Hornblower JW Sh.CM

2nd - Hoary Morning (Mr T Wrenn & Miss K Langdon)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st - Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star (Mrs C Dean)
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star

2nd - Borderella Snap Dragon (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
3rd - Borderella Sweet Pea (Mrs P South)
Res - Dassett Tiggiwinkle (Mrs S Spafford)
VHC - Jump Ship to Glebeheath (Mrs J Guvercin)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st - Amicaoptima Blue Vixen (Miss L L Philpotts & Mr J A Atkin)
 Amicaoptima Blue Vixen

2nd - Dandyhow Femme Fatale (Mrs K M Irving)
3rd - Blewecourt Indiana (Mr M & Mrs T Morgan)
Res - Ianteg Aurelia (Miss S Richie)
VHC - Wildperry Let's Go Betty Blue (Mrs J Powell)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st - Benattivo Double Flame (Mr C & Mrs S Girling)
Benattivo Double Flame

2nd - Cedarhill Irrestistable (Mrs C & Mrs G Dean & Whyte)
3rd - Cedarhill Madame Butterfly (Miss K M Nitarska)
Res - Rubyfin Kara Emerald (Mrs S J Channer)
VHC - Tilmoray Turtle Dove (Mrs M Small)

Maiden - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 0
1st - Mattedonn Farthing (Mrs K Dean)
Mattedonn Farthing

2nd - Dandyhow Sparkler (Mrs V Hale)
3rd - Borderella Snap Dragon (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
Res - Cedarhill Madame Butterfly (Miss K M Nitarska)
VHC - Borderella Sweet Pea (Mrs P South)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st - Amicaoptima Blue Vixen (Miss L L Philpotts & Mr J A Atkin)
2nd - Cedarhill Irrestistable (Mrs C & Mrs G Dean & Whyte)
3rd - Borterra Bonny Lass (Miss S Jenkins)
Res - Dandyhow Sparkler (Mrs V Hale)
VHC - Latte Mochachino (Mrs A J Obler & Mrs J E Nadian)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 7

1st - Baywillow Blue Design (Mrs M B Reeves)
Baywillow Blue Design

2nd - Foxfactor Goody Blue Shoes (Mrs S Godbold)
3rd - Mattedonn Elizabeth Taylah (Mr E D'arcy-Donnelly)
Res - Bromsden Bairnkine Brogue (Mrs L J Vintcent)
VHC - Brumborder Bejewelled (Dr M A Mccall & Ms L Britton)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3

1st - Tyrian Amulet (Mrs K Dean)
Tyrian Amulet

2nd - Foxfactor Cue The Music JW (Mr B J & Mrs K D Stockley)
3rd - Southash Hollywood Girl (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)
Res - Hawcoat Forget Me Not (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
VHC - Worker's Playtime (Miss S Waller)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st - Rhozzum Keynote With Foxfactor JW (Mr B J & Mrs K D Stockley)
Rhozzum Keynote With Foxfactor JW

2nd - Bandicoot Serenade (Mr G E & Mrs V L K Docwra)
3rd - Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray JW (Mrs M Small)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st - Argentail Bucks Fizz (Mrs W A Prevost & Mrs A J Hopkins)
Argentail Bucks Fizz

2nd - Tyrian Rosebud (Mr T & Miss K Wrenn & Langdon)
3rd - Baker's Delicious (Miss S Waller)
Res - Laurelton Inspiration (Mrs P Moffatt)
VHC - Borderella Elsa (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)

Special Open Working Dog or Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Junior Handling
Judge: Mr D Hunt






Class A 6-11 years of age

1st Jessica Dean
2nd James Hale

Class B 12-16 years of age

1st Jessica Taylor - Best Junior Handler
2nd Libby Tanton-Joy
3rd Jodie Forbes


Bullet Point Back to the Results Page


Return To Top
Line Break
web counter
web counter