Twitter Header
Follow us on Twitter.
@SBorderTerrierC

Limited Show Results & Critique

Results for Members Limited Show Sunday 3rd March 2019


Judge: Mrs Karen Stockley (Foxfactor)
Entries: 86 Dogs 97 Entries


Best Bitch&Best In Show: Onthill Daydreamer
Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex &Reserve Best In Show: Boorderway Monkey Puzzle Best
Best Puppy Bitch& Best Puppy In Show Ragatam Essence
Best Veteran: Question Master Results
Reserve Best Dog: Glebeheath Just a Gigolo
Reserve Best Bitch: Mulberry Blossom For Boorderway


Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
2nd HowthwaiteGentil Duke AtTilmoray (Mrs M Small)

Puppy Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st Hawcoat Super Trooper (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
2nd Borderby's Return To Sender For Clipstone (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
3rd Arizcrow Back In Black (Mrs J Butler)
Res Cedarhill Front Of House (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
VHC Grizzledale King Of War (Mrs M J Medhurst)

Junior Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Glebeheath Just a Gigolo (Mrs J Guvercin)
2nd Stowthorney Wicker Man (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
3rd Mansergh Elevenses AtRhozzum (Mrs M Sharp)

Maiden Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
2nd Chesterton in Focus (Mr A J & Mrs W Mooney)
3rd BaillieswellsNcn'ean (Professor A S Milton)
Res Roxambor Space Shuttle (Mrs L Dixon)

Novice Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st Boorderway Monkey Puzzle (Miss H De Boorder)
2nd Cedarhill Front Of House (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
3rd Twigglestone Steps ToHeven (Mrs L I Aldous)
Res Chesterton in Focus (Mr A J & Mrs W Mooney)
VHC Mansergh Elevenses AtRhozzum (Mrs M Sharp)

Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st Dallas Dhu by Onthill (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
2nd Stowthorney Wicker Man (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
3rd BorderstreamZodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)

Limit Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)
2nd BorderstreamZodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)

Open Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st Breckgreen Soldier Blue (Mrs. J. Green)
2nd Orangebox Dark Energy (Mr M & Mrs T Anscombe)
3rd Clipstone Starshine (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
Res Kirk Keld Rambler AtHollyfell (Mr M Giles)

Veteran Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3

1st Question Master (Mrs S Waller)
2nd Dandyhow Douglas Fir (Mr T & Miss K Wrenn & Langdon)
3rd Renaissance Rhododendron (Miss L E Westland)

Special Garw Open Working Dog or Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st Bandicoot Avenger (Mrs V L K Docwra)
2nd Dandyhow Pandora (Mrs K Irving)
3rd Reedbeck Kittyhawk Of Arunmere (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)
Res Moor Farm Bellwether AtRubyfin (Mrs S J Channer)

Puppy Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st Ragatam Essence (Miss T Peacock)
2nd Earthtaw Kafir Lily (Miss J A & Mr M W V Haydon &Gibbings)
3rd Grizzledale War Of The Roses (Ms M J Medhurst)
Res Hawcoat Step in Time (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)

Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st Onthill Daydreamer (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
2nd Clydebeck Garnet (Mr M & Mrs S & Miss J Taylor)
3rd Lady Shirley Temple (Miss L J Brown & Miss K L West)

Maiden Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st Dandyhow Pandora (Mrs K Irving)
2nd Rhozzum Gambol (Miss K Barnard)
3rd Lady Shirley Temple (Miss L J Brown & Miss K L West)

Novice Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Emblehope Butterbean (Mrs K A Dean)
2nd Reedbeck Kittyhawk Of Arunmere (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)

Graduate Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st Rhozzum Whim (Mrs M Sharp)
2nd Boorderway Crimson Maple (Miss H De Boorder)
3rd Ragatam Chit Chat (Miss T Peacock)
Res Gameway French Fancy Avec Orangebox (Mr M & Mrs T Anscombe)
VHC TwigglestoneSomethin Else ForLessien (Miss S J Pateman)

Limit Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st Mulberry Blossom ForBoorderway (Miss H De Boorder)
2nd Foxcourt Amber Spirit Gambler (Ms S P Greenway)
3rd Clydebeck Solitaire (Mrs S & Mr M & Miss J Taylor)
Res Onthill La Rock AtGrizzledale (Mrs M Medhurst)
VHC Abisu Domino (Mr C Kerry & Miss L E Westland)

Open Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st Argentail Titania by Onthill (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
2nd Chesterton Boutique (Mr A J & Mrs W Mooney)
3rd Tilmoray Turtle Dove (Mrs M Small)
Res Badgerbeck Dance the Blues (Mr M Giles)

Veteran Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st Tilmoray Turtle Dove (Mrs M Small)
2nd BromsdenBairnkine Brogue (Mrs L J Vintcent)

Brace
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st Larners brace
2nd Sharps brace


Bullet Point Back to the Results Page


Return To Top
Line Break
web counter
web counter