Twitter Header
Follow us on Twitter.
@SBorderTerrierC

Open Show Results

Sunday 16th September 2018



Southern Border Terrier Club Open Show 2018, principal winners - from left to right
Best Puppy Bitch, Mr & Mrs R Ramus's Onthill Daydreamer. Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show, Mrs S Spafford's Dassett Last Waltz. Judge, Mr Julien Barney. Best Bitch and Best In Show, Mr & Mrs P Fulker'sFoxpaw Revelation. Best Dog, Best Veteran, Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex, Miss C Spencer's Ch Cobstoneway River Magic JW Sh.CM. Reserve Best Bitch, Miss A Roslin Williams's Mansergh Brush and Palette

BIS & BB - Fulker's Foxpaw Revelation
RBIS, BOS, BV & BD - Spencer's Ch Cobstoneway River Magic
RBD - Hollingsbee's Tarkaswell Smart Move to Otterwood
RBB - Roslin-Williams' Mansergh Brush and Palette
BPIS & BPD - Spafford's Dassett Last Waltz
BOSP - Ramus's Onthill Daydreamer

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st - May & Whisker's Thistlestone Glenfiddich


2nd - Sharps'Mansergh Elevenses
3rd - Haugh'sSkyeislaTeton

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - Spafford's Dassett Last Waltz

Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st - Spafford's Dassett Last Waltz


2nd -Palmer's Dallas Dhu
3rd - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Campbell Black

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Codex


Maiden - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st - Sharp's Mansergh Elevenses


2nd - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Campbell Black

Novice - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Campbell Black


Graduate - Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st -Jenkins's Blewecourt Zeus by Badgerbeck


2nd -Baxter's Mysulan Going Solo JW
3rd - Hughes & Kendrick's Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Res - Jordan-Smiths Glebeheath Smash N'grab At Jordith
VHC - Yates' Bristoc Rock The Boat at Bluebabel

Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st - Hollingsbee's Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood


2nd - Sharp's Rhozzum Gwilym
3rd - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Codex

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st - Spencer's CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM


2nd - Hunt's CH Ottaswell Palamedes
3rd - Waller's Question Master
Res - Westland's Renaissance Rhododendron

Special Open Working Dog or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - Jenkin's CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester


2nd - Khatchikian'sCIB CH FR/IT/CRO/SLO Stonechester Question VonJrasamuyr MFH
3rd - Khatchikian'sCIB CH FR/IT/CRO/SLO/RSM StonechesterApostraphe Von Jrasamuyr MFH

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - Taylor's Clydebeck Garnet


2nd - Hollingsbee'sOtterwoodDiodem
3rd - Jordan-Smith's Ravenside Marsha At Jordith
Res - Roslin Williams' Mansergh Elevenplus
VHC - Nightingale's Knowbury As Famous As Grouse

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st - Ramus's Onthill Daydreamer


2nd - West's Lady Shirley Temple
3rd - Baxter's Mysulan Go Easy
Res -Nightingale's Knowbury For Blue Label
VHC - Lewis's Luckhurst Star Appeal

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st - McClintock's Badgerbeck Preditry Dancer


2nd - Medhurst'sOnthill La Rock AtGrizzledale
3rd - Pateman's Twigglestone Somethin Else For Lessien
Res -Hunt's Glebeheath Fingers Crossed ForOttaswell
VHC - Ramsay's Arodella Song Sung Blue

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1st -Phillip's Nantcoch Field Skipper


2nd - Khatchikian's Jrasamuyr Violette Szabo
3rd - Sharp's Rhozzum Whim
Res - Greenway's Foxcourt Amber Spirit Gambler



Maiden - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st - McClintock's Badgerbeck Preditry Dancer
2nd - Brown & West'sLady Shirley Temple
3rd - Roslin Williams' Mansergh Elevenplus
Res - Nightingale's Knowbury As Famous As Grouse

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - Hollingsbee's Otterwood Diodem


2nd - Nightingale's Knowbury For Blue Label
3rd - Khatchikian'sJrasamuyr By Markham

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st - Roslin Williams's Mansergh Brush And Palette


2nd - Heeley's Thistlemead Harmony
3rd - Sharp's Rhozzum Whim
Res - Greenway's Foxcourt Amber Spirit Gambler

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st - Medhurst's Grizzledale Forget Me Not


2nd - Ramsay's Emblehope Songcraft

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st - Ramus's Argentail Titania by Onthill


2nd - Roslin Williams' Mansergh Paint By Numbers
3rd - Baxter's Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin'

Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st -Fulker's Foxpaw Revelation JW


2nd - Roslin William's Mansergh Paint By Numbers
3rd - Spencer's CH Ploughdown Persephone
Res - Khatchikian'sJrasamuyr Violette Szabo

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 4
1st - Phillip's CH Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM


2nd - Baxter's Int/Am/Can CH Sulan Fancy That
3rd - Waller's Worker's Playtime
Res - Roberts' BadgerbeckFantacy JW


Back to the Results Page


Return To Top
web counter
web counter