Twitter Header
Follow us on Twitter.
@SBorderTerrierC

Championship Shows 2017


Boston & District Canine Society
8th January
Exec Building, East of England Showground, Oundle Road, Peterborough PE2 6XE
Judge: Eddie Houston (Earthwise)

Manchester Dog Show Society
19th January
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
Judge: Karen Dean (Tyrian)

Crufts
9th March
N.E.C. Birmingham B40 1NT
Judge: Sally Leslie (Risdene)

East Anglia Border Terrier Club
19th March
St. Ivo Recreation Centre, St. Ives, Cambridgeshire, PE27 6WU
Judge: Jayne Gillam (Orenberg)

The Border Terrier Club
26th March
The Borderway Exhibition Hall, Carlisle
Judge: Margaret Curtis (Matamba)

National Terrier Club
1st April
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
Judge: Allen Horner (Stineval)

West of England Ladies Kennel Society
28th April
The Malvern Showground, Malvern, WR13 6NW
Judge: Laura Illingworth (Thornyhurst)

Joint Border Terrier Clubs
30th April
The Armoury, TA Centre Greek Street, Stockport, SK3 8AB
Judge: Kathy Wilkinson (Otterkin)

Birmingham Dog Show Society
4th May
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
Judge: Tez Tuck (Nettleby)

Scottish Kennel Club
21st May
Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8N
Judge: Ian Hopper(Esyntona)

Bath Canine Society
26th May
Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath, BA1 8EG
Judge: Per Iversen *

Southern Counties Canine Association
3rd June
The Newbury Showground, Thatcham, Berkshire RG18 9QZ
Judge: Kimmo Mustonen (Finland) *

Three Counties Agricultural Society
10th June
The Malvern Showground, Malvern WR13 6NW
Judge: Michelle Barnett (Brockfox)

Southern Border Terrier Club
11th June
Cheltenham Racecourse, Cheltenham, Glouchestershire, GL50 4SH
Judge: Arthur Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)

Border Union Agricultural Society
17th June
Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8LS
Judge: Phil Sharp (Marteg)

Blackpool & District Canine Society
23rd June
Crown Fields, Westby Road, Westby, Nr Blackpool PR4 3PJ
Judge: Dave Mitchell (Paleside) *

Windsor Dog Show Society
1st July
Home Park, King Edward VII Avenue, Windsor, SL4 6HX
Judge: Stewart McPherson (Brumberhill)

East of England Agricultural Society
9th July
East of England Showground, Oundle Road, Peterborough PE2 6XE
Judge: Ron Wheatley (Loiriston)

Northern Border Terrier Club
15th July
Durham Road, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham, DH6 5AT
Judge:Pat McLellan (Breconbeds)

Leeds City & District Canine Association
22nd July
Harewood House, Harewood, Nr Leeds, LS17 9LQ
Judge: (Jayne Alpe (Pipruda)

Paignton & District Fanciers Association
5th August
Westpoint, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DT.
Judge: Jeff Horswell *

Midland Border Terrier Club
6th August
Asfordby Amateurs Sports Club, Hoby Road, Asfordby, LE14 3TL
Judges
Dogs: Julie Guvercin (Glebeheath)
Bitches: Denise Townsend (Llanishen)
Referee: Jena Tuck

Bournemouth Canine Association
13th August
Pikes Farm, Organford, Poole BH16 6EU
Judge: Harold Ogden

Welsh Kennel Club
19th August
Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys LD2 3SY
Judge: Max King

Scottish Kennel Club
27th August
Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8N
Judge: Euan Castel (Flutorum)

City of Birmingham Canine Association
2nd September
Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
Judge: TBC

Richmond Dog Show Society
9th September
Loseley Park, South Lodge Entrance, New Pond Road, Guildford, GU3 1HY
Judge: TBC

Darlington Dog Show Society
15th September
Newby Hall, Nr Ripon, HG4 5AE
Judge:
Darlington ~ Friday 15th Sept ~ Judge:Tracey James (Blackmine)

Yorkshire Lancashire & Cheshire Border Terrier Club
23rd September
Longridge Community Centre, Longridge, Preston
Judge: Julie Price (Oxcroft)

Driffield Agricultural Society
30th September
The Racecourse, Wetherby. LS22 5EJ
Judge: TBC

South Wales Kennel Association
8th October
Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys LD2 3SY
Judge: Mark Ord (Marnadee) *

Midland Counties Canine Society
27th October
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford ST18 0BD
Judge: David Winsley (Davmar)

Scottish Border Terrier Club
11th November
Victoria Hall, Selkirk, TD7 4LN
Judge: Elaine Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)

Ladies Kennel Association
10th December
N.E.C. Birmingham B40 1NT
Judge: Angela Gregory (Manx)

* Awarding CC's for the first time



Back to the Shows & Events Page


Return To Top
web counter
web counter